Events

Bloggers United 12 !!!

MY.FIRST.BLOGGERS.UNITED.EXPERIENCE.

I.JUST.CAN’T.

AAAAAAHHHKKKK!!!!!

 

Hahaha! Days A week had passed but I’m still having a MAJOR hangover from the  #BU12xWorldBazaarFestival. It was months ago since I got addicted introduced myself to the world of blogging so I think it’s a MUST to attend the said event (not that I’m complaining. COZ.IM.NOT.). Just a brief background, the first blogs/bloggers that I stalked followed were Love, A by Arisse de Santos  and Thirstythought by Kryz Uy – I read all of their blog posts from start to end – that’s how obsessed I’am LOL. It was a bummer that Arisse wasn’t able to attend BU (based on her IG she was on Brisbane…with Daniel Velasco *insert hearts and jealousy* LOL*). Kryz was there for BU ofcourse but also for a book signing since she just wrote a book. YES.SHE.DID. and guess who’s #fangirling much that day.. MEEEEE!!!!!

 

Muntik na ko umiyak (ROFL) upon seeing Kryz and Slater (Slater mostly JK)  It was beyooond words. I think it’s because she inspires me a lot and gahd she’s so pretty I was starstrucked haha. Aside from fangirling the whole day (yes, whole day coz we arrived at 10:30 am and went home at 5pm #dedicated) We also bought some pre-loved stuffs from the bloggers. It was really fun, tiring coz I didn’t get any sleep – my work time is 9pm to 6am so goodbye sleep and a little far away from our house – we live at Marikina pa. All in all I really enjoyed seeing those people who inspire me with their words and vlogs on the web, they are all nice and lovely, I’ll certainly come back again next time. I’ll let the photos below speak for themselves 😉

Disclaimer: Some of the photos are blurry/dark, sorry not a pro (my younger sis is taking all of the shots also) and I’m just using my phone camera 🙂 LOOOONG POST AHEAD!

 

This mirrored passage welcomed my sister and I at the World Trade Center

15590295_10206049764442163_143291760309700823_n15541285_10206049764122155_7648221506013704511_n15355636_10206049763882149_60603077064839979_n

Welcomeeeee!

 

15589514_10206049763402137_5565840410438884286_n

The first blogger I bumped into — Bea Benedicto!! She’s so sooo sweet ❤ Bea also granted my request to greet my bf via video. Thanks Bea Beee *wink*

15590242_10206049757001977_8409889544098719396_n

Kryz’s booth

15590550_10206049761682094_7510225803754226374_n15621726_10206049761242083_7241716766190163917_n15621762_10206049762002102_4366285796844374278_n15541169_10206049760122055_6025263033760249689_n15589496_10206049760482064_2369749651906846331_n

She’s hereeeee!!!
Kryz Uy’s mini talk and book signing

15541460_10206049758962026_7853585984725407134_n

I almost hugged her on stage, but I’m shy *-_-*

15442177_10206049762882124_5173478181064025369_n15439775_10206049758362011_164578183438233778_n

#behindtheblog ❤

15492407_10206049757601992_4523786891404119086_n

Of course I had to take a pic with the most supportive boyfriend of the year, Slater Young ❤  #kilig
Meryenda time and selfie time (even if it’s lunch time already, walang mabilhan ng food boohoo)

15622569_10206049755641943_8418615841323161454_n

Thanks Poler Stuff for these munchies!! They also served hotdog on stick and smores (for free yaaaay) but we’re sobrang gutom na so no more pictures lol

15590358_10206049762402112_7378006671730420762_n

With Lissa Kahayon who apparently has the same shoe size as mine so guess who bought her pre-loved footsies…ME!!!

15590501_10206049756561966_4042223192005188044_n

Louise Delos Reyes who I didn’t know was so tall and really really pretty. Bagay nya her new haircut 🙂

15439935_10206049754401912_1587758837058502985_n

Patricia Prieto — so so so GORGEOUS! I saw her a lot of times at Kryz’s blog but I didn’t know she was this pretty. Sobrang kinilig ako nung katabi ko sya ❤

15492602_10206049753881899_4049939273594573209_n

A little commotion because….the BLOGGER BESTIES just arrived!!! AAAAHHHKKK! (at 5:30 pm lol)

15621951_10206049753561891_5927432443116194909_n

Camille Co ❤ My #hairgoals. So pretty ans SO TALL 

15590473_10206049751681844_8704067050602398631_n

Nicole Andersson! Aigoo so so pretty lalo na in person

15541942_10206049752001852_7267543879898627959_n

Laureen Uy– So pretty and sooo mabait! I finally got to see youuuu

 

 

Andddddd. That’s it! I hope I can see all these lovelies again soon!

Love,

Marj

 

Advertisements

14 thoughts on “Bloggers United 12 !!!

  1. You were sooo lucky! We are still waiting for Kryz’s book here in Davao, but it’s not yet available on NBS branches. Saklap! Thank you nga pala for following my blog. I followed yours too! 😘 Keep posting and happy blogging! 😊

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s